Cwb.Gov.Tw - Info cwb.gov.tw

cwb.gov.tw receives about 94,000 unique visitors and 334,640 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $658.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $453,588.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cwb.gov.tw is ranked number 5,599 in the world and 0.0188% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Taipei, 03, Taiwan and links to network IP address 210.65.0.71. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cwb.gov.tw

Daily and weekly weather forecast with satellite images and data archive since 1996.
How did cwb.gov.tw look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cwb.gov.tw?

Daily Unique Visitors:
94,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,820,000
Daily Pageviews:
334,640 (3.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,599 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0188% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 91.2%93.6%101
China 2.8%1.5%18316
Hong Kong 1.5%1.4%2069
Japan 1.1%1.0%23804
United States 0.7%0.5%93401
Oman 0.5%0.2%1538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cwb.gov.tw
98.63%97.28%3.90
rdc28.cwb.gov.tw
1.34%1.15%3.4
qpesums.cwb.gov.tw
0.97%0.43%1.8
tafislx2.cwb.gov.tw
0.49%0.23%1.8
qpesumsv2.cwb.gov.tw
0.22%0.06%1.0
photino.cwb.gov.tw
0.16%0.24%6
opendata.cwb.gov.tw
0.15%0.22%6
mscweb.cwb.gov.tw
0.15%0.10%2.6
scweb.cwb.gov.tw
0.14%0.10%2.6
pweb.cwb.gov.tw
0.11%0.06%2.0
south.cwb.gov.tw
0.11%0.06%2.0
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cwb.gov.tw
Domain:
  cwb.gov.tw
Rank:
  93,606
Organic Keywords:
  4,455
Organic Traffic:
  10,431
Organic Cost:
  $10,776.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,385
Total Backlinks:
  203,076
Follow Links:
  197,432
Nofollow Links:
  5,644
Referring Domains:
  2,022
Referring IPs:
  1,917

How socially engaged is cwb.gov.tw?

Facebook:
  905
Google +:
  1,167
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  68
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cwb.gov.tw can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$658.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$240,170.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 313,223$595.12
United States 1,673$19.19
Hong Kong 4,685$16.16
China 5,020$15.51
Japan 3,346$10.71
Oman 669$0.81

How much money do cwb.gov.tw lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$102.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,079.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,465.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,652
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,549,551
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,852,865
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Taiwan 50,116$95.22
United States 301$3.45
China 653$2.02
Hong Kong 468$1.62
Japan 100$0.32
Oman 13$0.02

How much is cwb.gov.tw worth?

Website Value:
$453,588.74

Where is cwb.gov.tw hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.65.0.71
ASN:
AS3462 
ISP:
Data Communication Business Group 
Server Location:
Taipei
03
Taiwan
 

Other sites hosted on 210.65.0.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cwb.gov.tw load?

Average Load Time:
(450 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 793.2KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js could save 163.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/light-theme.css could save 159.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/theme-colors.css could save 130.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/bootstrap/bootstrap.css could save 98KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.min.js could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/bootstrap/bootstrap.js could save 46.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/select2/select2.js could save 42.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/others.css could save 19.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/select2/select2.css could save 15.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/ could save 10.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/zipcode2Townid.js could save 8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/theme.js could save 7.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js could save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/retina/retina.js could save 3.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js could save 3.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/setBookmark.js could save 3.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning.js could save 2.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/home.js could save 2.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/icomoon/style.css could save 2.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/tabdrop/bootstrap-tabdrop.js could save 1.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/GPS.js could save 1.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/eq/eqrecent.htm?_=1464673900261 could save 1.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/modernizr/modernizr.min.js could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/f/town368/GT/6300200.htm?_=1464673900262 could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/demo.js could save 725B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/jquery_ui_touch_punch/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js could save 604B (50% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/jquery_ui_touch_punch/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/bootstrap/bootstrap.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/modernizr/modernizr.min.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/retina/retina.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/theme.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/demo.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/select2/select2.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/tabdrop/bootstrap-tabdrop.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning_info.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/home.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/setBookmark.js
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/zipcode2Townid.js
http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/GPS.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/icomoon/style.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/icomoon/ie7/ie7.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/select2/select2.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/tabdrop/tabdrop.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/bootstrap/bootstrap.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/light-theme.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/theme-colors.css
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/others.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/icomoon/ie7/ie7.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/icomoon/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/ico/New@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/rain_probability@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/rainfall@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/sunrise@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/sunset@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/warning@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/bootstrap/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/demo.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/jquery_ui_touch_punch/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/modernizr/modernizr.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/retina/retina.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/select2/select2.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/tabdrop/bootstrap-tabdrop.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/theme.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/bootstrap/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/light-theme.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/others.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/select2/select2.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/tabdrop/tabdrop.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/theme-colors.css (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/GPS.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/home.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/setBookmark.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning_info.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/zipcode2Townid.js (expiration not specified)
http://cwb.gov.tw/m/symbol/weather/day/02@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 47.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/light-theme.css could save 25.2KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/bootstrap/bootstrap.css could save 17.2KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/others.css could save 3.4KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/stylesheets/plugins/select2/select2.css could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.2KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/bootstrap/bootstrap.js could save 23.4KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/theme.js could save 2.7KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/retina/retina.js could save 2.4KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/setBookmark.js could save 1.7KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/warning.js could save 1.6KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/javascripts/plugins/tabdrop/bootstrap-tabdrop.js could save 1.3KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/home.js could save 1,013B (26% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/js/GPS.js could save 823B (28% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/ico/New@2x.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/sunrise@2x.png could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/sunset@2x.png could save 1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/logo.png could save 1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/warning@2x.png could save 1,003B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/rain_probability@2x.png could save 995B (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/assets/images/icon/rainfall@2x.png could save 959B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cwb.gov.tw/m/symbol/weather/day/02@2x.png could save 762B (19% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/ could save 3.6KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/eq/eqrecent.htm?_=1464673900261 could save 653B (24% reduction).
Minifying http://cwb.gov.tw/m/f/town368/GT/6300200.htm?_=1464673900262 could save 649B (31% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cwb.gov.tw does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cwb.gov.tw does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Taiwan/Weather
新聞/天氣
科學/政府組織
台湾/天气

What sites are related to cwb.gov.tw?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Mon, 31 Mar 2014 03:58:39 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 1662
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 05:51:35 GMT
Server: Apache
ETag: "9385a-67e-4f5df110***9c0"
Age: 1
X-Cache: HIT from w3accel
Via: 1.1 w3accel:8100 (squid/2.7.STABLE9)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX sp1.cwb.gov.tw 3600
A 210.65.0.71 3600
SOA 3600
Mname taurus.cwb.gov.tw
Rname netadm.cwb.gov.tw
Serial Number 2016070601
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnsg.cwb.gov.tw 3600
NS dns.cwb.gov.tw 3600
NS netmt.cwb.gov.tw 3600
NS dnsn.cwb.gov.tw 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 470 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cwb.gov.tw widget